(Writer & Director)

HPPL - AS YOU ARE NOW

2015 OFFICIAL SELECTION

Bushwick Film Festival

IndieWorks Screening Series

 

A GOOD FISH

2015 OFFICIAL SELECTION

Massachusetts Independent Film Festival

2014 OFFICIAL SELECTIONS

Indie Memphis Film Festival

Bushwick Film Festival

Coney Island Film Festival

Red Hook Film Festival

IndieWorks Screening Series

 

WORLDS WE CREATED

2013 AWARDS

Audience Award at the HollyShorts Film Festival

Best Short-Short at the Festivus Film Festival

Best Short Film at the Suffolk Film Festival (UK)

2013 OFFICIAL SELECTIONS

Indie Memphis Film Festival

Tallgrass Film Festival

DC Shorts Film Festival 

Boston Underground Film Festival

Bushwick Film Festival (Broadcast on BRIC)

San Francisco Independent Film Festival

Toronto Independent Film Festival

Philadelphia Independent Film Festival

Massachusetts Independent Film Festival (4 Award Nominations)

Cluj International Short Film Festival (Romania)

Maryland International Film Festival

Williamsburg International Film Festival

Riverside International Film Festival

Spokane International Film Festival

Phenom Film Festival

Electric Lantern Film Festival (UK)

United Film Festival - New York

NewFilmmakers New York Summer Series

Gotham Film Festival

Big Easy International Film and Music Festival

IndieWorks Screening Series

CinemaClub Screening Series

Cannes Short Film Corner (France)

2012 OFFICIAL SELECTION

Shot on RED Film Festival

 

MUTT

2014 OFFICIAL SELECTIONS

Picture Farm Film Festival

IndieWorks Screening Series

American Online Film Awards

2013 OFFICIAL SELECTION

Shot on RED Film Festival

 

ICE CREAM

AWARDS

Reel 13 Short Film Competition - Broadcast on Thirteen WNET New York

2nd Place at the 2013 MCNY Short Film Festival

CinemaClub Screening Series

IndieWorks Screening Series

 

THINGS I DON'T REMEMBER

2011 OFFICIAL SELECTIONS

Riverside International Film Festival

Indie Spirit Film Festival

Boston International Film Festival

 

KIDDO

AWARD

Best Student Film at the 2010 Indie Spirit Film Festival

2010 OFFICIAL SELECTION

Boston International Film Festival

Cinema Club Screening Series

(Producer)

LARRY GONE DEMON

2015 AWARDS

Best Horror Film at the Coney Island Film Festival

Best Horror Short Film at the Vortex Film Festival (RIIF)

1st Place at HorrorVision Trash-Film Festival (Spain)

Best of Fest at the IndieWorks Screening Series

2015 OFFICIAL SELECTIONS

Maryland Film Festival

Nashville Film Festival

Rhode Island Int. Film Festival (Academy Award Qualifying)

Athens Int. Film & Video Festival (Academy Award Qualifying)

HollyShorts Film Festival

Tallgrass Film Festival

San Antonio Film Festival

Dances With Films Film Festival

Sydney Underground (Australia)

Melbourne Underground (Australia)

NiteHawk Short Film Festival

NYC Independent Film Festival

Diabolique International Film Festival

Motor City Nightmares Film Festival

Minneapolis Underground Film Festival

Action On Film International Festival

Freak Show Horror Film Festival

Bushwick Film Festival

George Eastman House Screening Series

 

FORMER THINGS

2014 OFFICIAL SELECTIONS

Maryland Film Festival

Fantasia International Film Festival (Canada)

Aesthetica Short Film Festival (BAFTA Qualifying)

Athens Int. Film & Video Festival (Academy Award Qualifying)

 

(Art Director)

THE RAMENS

2015 OFFICIAL SELECTIONS

Cucalorus Film Festival

Athens Int. Film & Video Festival (Academy Award Qualifying)

Savannah Film Festival

FilmQuest Festival

Bushwick Film Festival